Check back - updates and photos to follow!! 

Final Results from the St Joseph Valley Open Table Tennis Tournament, Saturday and Sunday, March 12th and 13th
Compiled by Andre Stoner
 
Open Men's Singles:
1) Yi Chi Zhang - Clinton, MS 2) Mark Hazinski - Plano, TX (originally from Mishawaka) 3) Tong Zhang - Clinton, MS / Chong Li - Clinton, MS
 
Open Doubles: 1. Yi Chi Zhang and Qing Wei Sun - Clinton, MS 2) Dan Seemiller, New Carlisle, IN and Mark Hazinski - Plano, TX 
 
Open Women's Singles: 1 Chelsea Edghill, St Charles, MO 2) Andrea Hoppert, St. Charles, MO 
 
Hard Bat Open:
1. Ahmed Hendawi - Coachell, CA; 2. Austin Preiss, St. Charles, MO 3. Micaiah Skolnick, St. Charles, MO / Santiago Sevilla, Saint Charles, MO
 
Under 2550: 1. Tong Zhang, Clinton, MS 2. Yi Chi Zhang, Clinton, MS 3. Micaiah Skolnick, St. Charles, MO / Santiago Sevilla, St. Charles, MO 
 
Under 2450: 1. Alex Legaria, St. Charles, MO 2. Felipe Morita, St. Charles, MO  3. Ahmed Hendawi, Coachella, CA, / Gabriel Skolnich, Peach Bottom, PA
 
Under 2200:  1. Chip Coulter, Pittsburg, PA; 2. Roger Liu, OH 3. Kaixin Jiang, IL / David Cabrera, St. Charles, MO
 
Under 2100: 1. Aydin Aykanat, Hudson, OH 2. Roman Sivkov, IL 3. Marty Stoner, South Bend, IN / Mina Boushra, Nashville, TN
 
Under 2000: 1. Kevin Choo, St. Charles, MO 2. Aydin Aykanat, Hudson, OH 3. Todao Inui, Buffalo Grove, IL / Andrea Hoppert, Saint Charles, MO
 
Under 1900: 1. Kevin Choo, St. Charles, MO 2. Tadao Inui, Buffalo Grove, IL 3. Marty Stoner, South Bend, IN / Bruce Bakken, Lakeville, MN
 
Under 1800: 1. Dion Payne Miller, South Bend, IN 2. Nandan Naresh, Lisle, IL 3. Swavek Lorenc, Aurora, IL / Ashish Kotnis, Troy, MI
 
Under 1675: 1. Ricardo Reid, Ft. Wayne, IN 2. Dionta Miller, South Bend, IN 3. Morris Abraham, South Bend, IN / Sarah Jalli, North Canton, OH
 
Under 1575: 1. Dionta Miller, South Bend, IN 2. Kestutis Vileikis, IL 3. Eric Arnett, South Bend, IN / Rick Dennie, IN
 
Under 1475: 1. Dionta Miller, South Bend, IN.; 2. Tyler Li, Ft. Wayne, IN 3. Kestutis Vileikis, IL / Rick Carmean, MI 
 
Under 1400: 1 Michael Godlewski, Gurnee, IL; 2. Dominique Clark, South Bend, IN 3. Chris Peri, East Dundee, IL / Paul Krynski, Homer Glen, IL
 
Under 1300: 1. Alexander Cai, Mequon, WI 2. Dominique Clark, South Bend, IN
 
Under 1100: 1. Dominique Clark, South Bend, IN 2. James Yoder, Nappanee, IN 3. Alexander Cai, Mequon, WI / Sampath Ramanujam, Aurora, IL
 
Under 1000: 1. Alexander Cai, Mequon, WI 2. Lijian Cai, Mequon, WI 3. Sampath Ramanujam, Aurora, IL / Harin Chhatiawala, IN
 
Under 900: 1. Alexander Cai, Mequon, WI 2. Hasina Rajabali, Chicago, IL 3. Lijian Cai, Mequon, WI
 
18 and Under: 1. Ali Khatami, Solon, OH
 
15 and Under: 1. Kaixin Jiang, IL 2. Marty Stoner, South Bend, IN 3. Manikandan Nagarathnam, Oswego, IL / Soham Kotnis, Troy, MI 
 
13 and Under: 1. Kaixin Jiang, IL 2. Dion Payne Miller, South Bend, IN 3. Marty Stoner, South Bend, IN /  Soham Kotnis, Troy, MI
 
40 and Over: 1. Chip Coulter, Pittsburgh, PA; 2. Scott Barone, Cabot, AR 3. Dell Sweeris Caledonia, MI / Seemant Teotia, Atlanta, GA
 
50 and Over: 1. Dell Sweeris, Caledonia, MI 2. Tom Dannenfelser, Ft. Wayne, IN